3

I had live Uk almost 8 and half years . I had overstayed there like 7 years . Firstly my visa was granted to uk and I went to uk as dependent visa from my country . And after that I just stayed illegally there without re applying again because I didn’t have any kind of way to apply . So I overstated there . And currently my husband now is French national .And we decided to go back to my own country with voluntarily departure . And I paid all my expenses all by my self . And went back to my country where me and my now husband got married there. And after 5 months I applied to France visa . And i got the visa again to go to France with my husband . And now I am in France and I have a resident permit here now . And my husband and I am planning to go to Uk to settle there together as I will be applying for EEA family permit visa . And I know it’s been 1 year that I have left Uk . So I am eligible to apply . But still I am nervous to apply . And I checked the form as well . In there I have give the information about my last 10 years travel history as well . As I will write what the truth is . But still i am getting nervous . Please could you reply me back ? Would you think I will get visa in my situation? Please reply me back thank you very much

migrated from travel.stackexchange.com Apr 7 at 5:38

This question came from our site for road warriors and seasoned travelers.

Your Answer

By clicking “Post Your Answer”, you agree to our terms of service, privacy policy and cookie policy