0

I'm planning to take the plan 2 exam in sept. While applying for the visa I wasn't sure if I would be able to satisfy the immigration officer that I'll be back. I'm unemployed for 11 months as I took time off after a 1 year internship for studying for the exam. Now the reasons I plan to give that I'll return is that I'm planning to immigrate in the future legally and I would not want to ruin my chances, I'm married and my wife is in my home country, I've attached my father's assets and bank statements. I was also thinking that I mention that my walima (an wedding reception hosted by the groom's family in my country) would be held after I return so I am supposed to be back. Would these reasons be satisfactory?

Your Answer

By clicking “Post Your Answer”, you agree to our terms of service, privacy policy and cookie policy

Browse other questions tagged or ask your own question.