3

This is the principal applicant, applied for "Skilled migrant category - Expression Of Interest - New Zealand" with spouse(non-skilled), where application has been selected from the pool.

My question: With this Immigration process, Family migrating to New Zealand in first trip, Can spouse be back to home country for any medical or casual reasons until principal applicant gets settled with a job?

closed as unclear what you're asking by JonathanReez, Gayot Fow, gerrit, Giorgio, Mark Mayo Oct 26 '16 at 23:18

Please clarify your specific problem or add additional details to highlight exactly what you need. As it's currently written, it’s hard to tell exactly what you're asking. See the How to Ask page for help clarifying this question. If this question can be reworded to fit the rules in the help center, please edit the question.

  • @mkennedy This is an important query for me, can you help me? – overexchange Jan 16 '15 at 4:11
  • Are you asking whether, after grant of the immigrant visa, the spouse can travel back to his/her home country? If so, the answer is yes. – bobbyalex Aug 27 '15 at 8:48