4

I've left my previous sponsor, and I have my CoS and an appointment with UK Visas & Immigration in a few days. In the interim, I've been told I can legally do up to 16 hours of work per week. I'm unable to find supporting documentation. Does anyone know where this information is?

4

You cannot work until you have your visa. You were wise to research this.

Your Answer

By clicking “Post Your Answer”, you agree to our terms of service, privacy policy and cookie policy

Not the answer you're looking for? Browse other questions tagged or ask your own question.