Episode #125 of the Stack Overflow podcast is here. We talk Tilde Club and mechanical keyboards. Listen now

New answers tagged

2

As of today, you are the spouse of an EU citizen and are living in a second EU country. Therefore, under the free movement rules, you have the right to work. All you should need to prove this is your marriage certificate (to prove you are married) and your spouse's passport (to prove their citizenship). Of course, whether an employer will accept just ...


Top 50 recent answers are included