New answers tagged

0

In such cases, one only needs to do the following steps actively on him/herself after entering Germany (for others he/she will be asked and/or get post): Rent an apartment and register there --> this is needed for steps 2 and 3 Get a health insurance (if one is working and his/her salary is lower than 62,550 Euro per year, he/she should be registered at ...


Top 50 recent answers are included